Viola hirtipes f. lactiflola : {Japanese Name : Sirobana Sakura Sumire}
Viola hirtipes f. lactiflola
Viola hirtipes f. lactiflola Viola hirtipes f. lactiflola
Nagano / June 1, 2007
Section Patellares (Boissier) Nakai
Scientific Name Type species Viola hirtipes S. Moore : {Sakura Sumire}
Variety
Form
Viola hirtipes f. lactiflola Hashimoto, nom. nud. : (white flower)
Viola hirtipes f. rhodovenia (Nakai) Hiyama ex F. Maekawa : {Tishio Sumire}
Viola hirtipes f. glabra E. Hama : (hairless flower)
Viola hirtipes f. grisea (Nakai) Hiyama : {Watage Sumire}
(Classification not possible)
Viola hirtipes f. nudipes Hiyama : {Kentoku Sumire}
Synonym
Origin
Foreign language name Following mother class except for the white color of the flower.
Stalk Form
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others

 (2011/01/13) Latest Update 2018/12/14 [115KB]

to the top of the page