Viola kusanoana f. rosea : {Japanese Name : Momoiro Oo-tachitubo Sumire}
Viola kusanoana f. rosea
Tokyo / April 9, 2011 Cultivation
Viola kusanoana f. rosea Viola kusanoana f. rosea
Gunma / June 12, 2002 alt.=800m
Section Trigonocarpae Gordon
Scientific Name Type species Viola kusanoana Makino : {Oo-tachitubo Sumire} Published in: Bot. Mag. (Tokyo) 26:173 (1912)
Form
Viola kusanoana f. alba Masamune : {Sirobana Oo-tachitubo Sumire}
Viola kusanoana f. rosea Nagasawa : {Momoiro Oo-tachitubo Sumire}
Viola kusanoana f. subrosea H. Igarashi (2000) : {Salirairo Oo-tachitubo Sumire}
Viola kusanoana f. brevicalcarata (H.Hara) F.Maek. : {Hidaka Tatitubo Sumire}

(infraspecific Name)Viola kusanoana f. subrosea H.Igarashi
Synonym
Viola dageletiana Nakai
Viola insularis Nakai
Viola kusanoana var. glabra Nakai
Viola silvestriformis W.Becker Published in: Beih. Bot. Centralbl., Abt. 2, 34:242. (1916)
Viola mutsuensis W. Becker Published in: Beih. Bot. Centralbl., Abt. 2, 34:241. (1916)
Origin kusanoana : originating in a name of person: Mr. Shunsuke Kusano (fungiologist), rosea : rosy.
Common names Following mother class except for the color of the flower (rose).
Stalk Form
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosomal Number
Reference Information
Others

 (2013/09/01) Latest Update 2021/09/08 [135KB]

to the top of the page