Viola odorata 'Princess of Prussia' : {Japanese Name : Nioi Sumire}
Viola odorata 'Princess of Prussia'
Viola odorata 'Princess of Prussia' Viola odorata 'Princess of Prussia'
April 1, 2012 Cultivation
Viola odorata 'Princess of Prussia'
April 4, 2012 Cultivation
Section Nominium Gingins
Scientific Name Type species Viola odorata L. 'Princess of Prussia'
Variety Following mother class except for the flower.
Dark blue-violet flower with sweet and refreshing fragrance.
Form
Synonym
Origin
Foreign language name
Stalk Form
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape Following mother class.

http://www.princess-of-prussia.com/

"http://www.christies.com/lotfinder/franz-xaver-winterhalterbistrongemfont-portrait-of-augusta/5494150/lot/lot_details.aspx?intObjectID=5494150"

Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others

@(2012/04/04) Latest Update 2019/03/04 [175KB]

to the top of the page