Viola odorata 'Sulphurea' : {Japanese Name : Nioi Sumire}
Viola odorata 'Sulphurea'
Viola odorata 'Sulphurea' Viola odorata 'Sulphurea'
April 5, 2008 Cultivation
Section Nominium Gingins
Scientific Name Type species Viola odorata L. 'Sulphurea'
Variety Following mother class except for the flower (a khaki colored petal).
Form
Synonym
Origin
Foreign language name
Stalk Form
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape Following mother class.
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others It's called 'Yellow Sweet violet' commonly. But it's not aromatic.

@(2011/09/01) Latest Update 2019/03/04 [200KB]

to the top of the page