Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima : {Japanese Name : Oka Sumire}
Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima
It is not hair although a whitish thing looks a few to the surface.
Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima
Tokyo / May 29, 2007
Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima
Section Patellares (Boissier) Nakai
Scientific Name Type species Viola phalacrocarpa Maxim. : {Akane Sumire} : Published in: Bull. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint-Pétersbourg 23:318; Mélanges Biol. Bull. Phys.-Math. Acad. Imp. Sci. Saint-Pétersbourg 9:726. 1877 (Diagn. pl. nov. asiat.)
Variety
Form Viola phalacrocarpa f. glaberrima (W. Becker) F.Maek. : {Oka Sumire}
Synonym
Viola nipponica Makino
Viola phalacrocarpa var. glaberrima W.Becker
Origin
Common names
Stalk Form Following mother class except for being hairless and glossy.
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information Osaka:ThreatenedⅡ
Type Specimen
Chromosomal Number Following mother class except for being hairless and glossy.
Reference Information
Others

 (2010/12/03) Latest Update 2021/09/08 [260KB]

to the top of the page