Viola rossii f. lactiflora : {Japanese Name : Sirobana Akebono Sumire}
Viola rossii f. lactiflora
Viola rossii f. lactiflora Viola rossii f. lactiflora
Gunma / April 27, 2013
Viola rossii f. lactiflora
Viola rossii f. lactiflora Viola rossii f. lactiflora
Viola rossii f. lactiflora Viola rossii f. lactiflora<
Gunma / April 27, 2013
Section Trigonocarpae Gordon
Scientific Name Type species Viola rossii
Variety
Form Viola rossii f. purpurellocalcarata (Makino) Hiyama ex F.Maek.
Synonym
Origin rossii : derived from a person's name. cf: H. J. Ross
Common names
Stalk Form The individual leaves and flowering stalks emerge directly from the rootstock.
Habitat All petals are white. Following mother class except for the flower.
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosomal Number
Reference Information
Others

Viola rossii f. lactiflora Viola rossii
The right is very pale pink flower. It is in almost the same place.
Gunma / April 27, 2013

 (2014/10/15) Latest Update 2021/09/08 [315KB]

to the top of the page