Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha : {Japanese Name : Narukami Sumire}
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Kanagawa / March 23, 2008 Cultivation
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Kanagawa / March 20, 2009 Cultivation
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Gunma / May 3, 2009 at Mt. Narukami
Section Patellares (Boissier) Nakai
Scientific Name Type species Viola eizanensis (Makino) Makino : {Eizan Sumire}
Variety
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia Makino : {Hitotsuba Yezo Sumire}
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha Hiyama : {Narukami Sumire}
Form Viola eizanensis f. candida Hiyama : {Sirobana Yezo Sumire}
Synonym
Origin
Foreign language name
Stalk Form Following mother class except for the color of the flower (white).
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others
Viola eizanensis var. simplicifolia f. leucantha
Gunma / May 3 2009 at Mt. Narukami

 (2010/10/27) Latest Update 2018/10/30 [320KB]

to the top of the page