Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata : {Japanese Name : Fugire Oba Ki Sumire}
Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata
Section Chamaemelanium Gingins
Scientific Name Type species Viola brevistipulata (Franch. et Savat.) W Becker : {Oobaki Sumire}
Variety Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata (H. Boissieu) W. Becker : {Fugire Oobaki Sumire}
Just Information
Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata sp. : [Yellowish White Flower]
Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata f. alba : [Yellowish White Flower]
Viola brevistipulata var. laciniata f. albescens : [Yellowish White Flower]
Synonym
Viola brevistipulata f. laciniata (H. Boissieu) F.Maek.
Viola laciniata (H.Boissieu) Koidz.
Origin brevistipulata : There is a short stipule.
Foreign language name
Stalk Form A flower scape is extended from a stalk, and a flower blooms from each scape.
Habitat It bunched up on the slopes of mountains. It's vertical distribution is relatively wide.
Distribution Japan domestic Hokkaido endemic species.
Japan overseas
Others Distributed to concentrate on heavy snowfall of the Sea of Japan side.
Flower Shape Stem leaf seems to do verticillation.
Following mother class except for the shape of leaf.
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others

@(2013/05/29) Latest Update 2019/10/25 [100KB]

to the top of the page