Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana Leucism [white flower] : {Japanese Name : Sirobana Higo Sumire}
Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana [white flower]
Kanagawa / March 20, 2009 Cultivation
Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana [white flower] Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana [white flower]
Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana [white flower] Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana [white flower]
Kanagawa / March 20, 2009 Cultivation
Section Patellares (Boissier) Nakai
Scientific Name Type species Viola chaerophylloides (Regel) W.Becker : {Nanzan Sumire}
Variety Viola chaerophylloides var. sieboldiana (Maxim.) Makino : {Higo Sumire}
Form Leucism [white flower]. Please refer to Normal flower page.
Synonym
Origin
Foreign language name
Stalk Form
Habitat
Distribution Japan domestic
Japan overseas
Others
Flower Shape
Color
Spur
Season
Stigma
Aromatic
Others
Leaf Shape
Color
Others
Seed Shape
Color
Others
Characteristics of roots
Endangered Information
Type Specimen
Chromosome Number
Reference Information
Others

@(2010/12/20) Latest Update 2018/11/14 [185KB]

to the top of the page